Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0159,330
BustAfghanistan 14,6169,083
BatnaAlgeria 10,0366,236
BecharAlgeria 9,1315,674
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0196,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0305,612
BiskraAlgeria 9,9276,169
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5215,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4562,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5462,204
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5552,209
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3992,112
ByrdAntarctica 6,0333,749
Bahia BlancaArgentina 896557
BarilocheArgentina 1,598993
Buenos AiresArgentina 353219
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7287,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6907,885
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5249,025
BrestBelarus 12,1897,574
BrusselsBelgium 10,9916,830
Belize CityBelize 6,3343,936
BeninBenin 7,6504,754
BohiconBenin 7,6784,771
BermudaBermuda 7,1304,430
BageBrazil 369229
BambuiBrazil 1,7471,086
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8111,125
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3092,056
BarcelosBrazil 3,4262,129
BarraBrazil 2,7281,695
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1741,972
BarreirasBrazil 2,5241,568
BelémBrazil 3,4812,163
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8991,180
BelterraBrazil 3,2192,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8671,782
Bom JesusBrazil 789490
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5091,559
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0171,253
BrevesBrazil 3,4012,113
BurgasBulgaria 11,9667,436
BurundiBurundi 9,5595,940
BatouriCameroon 8,6125,351
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9645,571
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9546,807
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1536,930
Banff, AbCanada 10,7726,694
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9445,558
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3085,784
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8876,144
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8125,476
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9476,181
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0986,275
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0166,846
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9864,963
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8957,391
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9935,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7426,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9961,240
BeijingChina 18,93811,768
BarranquillaColombia 5,0353,129
Benito SalasColombia 4,2422,636
BogotáColombia 4,3692,715
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5987,207
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6125,973
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,554
BaniDominican Republic 5,6823,531
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6943,539
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7173,553
BahariyaEgypt 11,3347,043
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5617,184
BiarritzFrance 10,1136,284
BordeauxFrance 10,2676,380
BrestFrance 10,3536,433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4105,847
BitamGabon 8,1995,095
BanjulGambia 6,6634,141
BerlinGermany 11,5967,206
BrockenGermany 11,4037,086
BokeGuinea 6,5824,090
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6034,103
BudapestHungary 11,6487,238
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,6567,243
BangaloreIndia 15,0449,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9309,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,20710,071
BikanerIndia 15,3339,528
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,33910,153
BabolsarIran 13,7398,538
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7288,531
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4928,384
Bandar LengehIran 13,5568,424
BirjandIran 14,1918,818
BushehrIran 13,2938,260
BaghdadIraq 12,8888,009
BasraIraq 13,0878,133
BelmulletIreland 10,5776,573
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5706,569
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1226,911
BergamoItaly 10,9456,801
BolognaItaly 10,9706,817
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0986,897
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9656,814
BrindisiItaly 11,1776,946
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3224,550
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1074,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6909,750
BeirutLebanon 12,1717,563
BenghaziLibya 10,8376,734
BirzaiLithuania 12,4467,734
BitolaMacedonia 11,4447,111
BlantyreMalawi 9,3775,827
BvumbweMalawi 9,3735,825
BintuluMalaysia 16,73710,401
BamakoMali 7,2364,496
Bko-SMali 7,2334,495
BougounMali 7,1834,464
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9984,970
BaitagMongolia 16,93310,522
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,95610,537
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,65610,972
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,16211,286
BayandelgerMongolia 18,22111,323
BayankhongorMongolia 17,56210,913
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,01311,194
BulganMongolia 17,54010,900
BhamawMyanmar 17,45510,847
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3466,429
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5583,454
BilmaNiger 9,3865,832
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4065,223
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,9958,075
BergenNorway 11,7107,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,7107,277
BjornoyaNorway 12,9918,073
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,4987,766
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3157,653
BadinPakistan 14,7969,195
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3889,562
BalakotPakistan 15,5039,634
BarkhanPakistan 15,0589,357
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0453,135
BascoPhilippines 18,79311,678
BialystokPoland 12,2077,585
BejaPortugal 9,3065,783
BragancaPortugal 9,6866,019
BistritaRomania 11,9937,452
BucharestRomania 11,9667,436
BajkitRussia 16,17910,054
BarabinskRussia 15,7049,759
BarnaulRussia 16,09610,002
BerezovoRussia 14,7109,141
BiserRussia 14,4818,999
BlagovescenskRussia 17,87111,105
BogdarinRussia 17,37110,794
BogucanyRussia 16,49210,248
BomnakRussia 17,37010,794
BorRussia 15,9489,911
BorzjaRussia 17,85811,097
BratskRussia 16,83710,462
BelgradeSerbia 11,5937,204
BoSierra Leone 6,5794,088
BontheSierra Leone 6,4884,032
BratislavaSlovakia 11,5687,188
BerberaSomalia 11,8387,356
BusanSouth Korea 19,24611,960
BadajozSpain 9,4385,865
BarcelonaSpain 10,1616,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9066,155
BabanusaSudan 10,2706,382
BaselSwitzerland 10,9456,801
BernSwitzerland 10,8966,771
BangkokThailand 17,07110,608
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,09010,620
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,21010,694
BizerteTunisia 10,3836,452
BalikesirTurkey 11,8527,365
BursaTurkey 11,9687,437
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5829,061
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7736,695
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7736,695
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7746,695
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,8096,717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6686,629
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7576,685
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7916,085
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2985,156
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0875,025
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6118,458
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6118,458
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0635,010
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2745,142
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7568,548
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5085,287
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3478,294
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0118,085
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8105,475
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9826,203
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8334,867
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8896,145
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6966,025
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9834,961
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9996,835
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1815,084
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2246,353
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0164,981
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2195,107
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3145,167
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0605,630
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9604,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2225,109
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1525,066
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5465,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8365,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8174,858
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6294,741
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2025,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1635,072
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5375,305
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9784,957
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7235,420
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5795,331
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3946,459
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0279,338
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6752,905
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7702,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5545,316
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5475,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -