Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1487,549
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4708,992
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2177,592
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9288,655
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,425
WoomeraAustralia 12,8838,006
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7619,173
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4205,854
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0347,478
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3667,685
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7895,461
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8406,114
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2906,394
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9923,102
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9777,442
WajimaJapan 18,50111,497
WakamatsuJapan 18,24611,338
WakayamaJapan 18,74911,651
WakkanaiJapan 17,71411,008
WajirKenya 10,8746,757
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1034,414
WindhoekNamibia 7,3654,577
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5416,550
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3506,431
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4046,465
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2686,380
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8216,724
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2906,394
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3836,452
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6056,590
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5526,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6656,627
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2416,364
WintonNew Zealand 10,2136,347
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6786,636
WarsawPoland 12,0267,473
WroclawPoland 11,7247,285
WonsanSouth Korea 19,02411,822
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9726,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1906,954
WauSudan 10,0776,262
WaddingtonUk 10,9186,784
Waco, TxUsa 8,1375,057
Wake IslandUsa 15,3629,546
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8154,856
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5336,545
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Warren, OhUsa 8,3955,216
Warren, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0605,009
Washington, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Washington, InUsa 8,3875,212
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5865,335
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2485,126
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0264,988
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3395,182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2905,152
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1585,069
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8764,273
West Point, GaUsa 7,7064,789
West Point, NyUsa 8,2215,109
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4525,252
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7055,409
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7166,659
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2945,154
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1135,041
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3135,166
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9516,183
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1585,069
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1125,041
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5974,721
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1655,074
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1186,287
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2185,728
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7704,828
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1025,035
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -