Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1509,414
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2449,473
JuninArgentina 441274
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,214754
JacobinaBrazil 2,8831,791
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6382,261
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6162,247
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9361,203
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8061,122
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7436,676
JiuquanChina 17,70311,001
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3853,346
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7823,593
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7293,560
JoensuuFinland 12,9608,054
JokioinenFinland 12,5867,821
JyvskylFinland 12,7597,929
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2066,964
JulianehbGreenland 10,3046,403
JagdalpurIndia 15,7939,814
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5329,652
JerusalemIsrael 12,0547,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6543,513
JosNigeria 8,4595,256
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0247,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,0367,480
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8909,253
JhelumPakistan 15,5079,636
JiwaniPakistan 14,1468,790
JuliacaPeru 2,1631,344
JakutskRussia 16,57010,297
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4368,349
JenisejskRussia 16,26610,108
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,50910,880
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,54810,905
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5403,442
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8937,391
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9577,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1965,093
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3085,784
JubaSudan 10,2506,369
JokkmokkSweden 12,6807,879
JönköpingSweden 11,9607,432
Jonkoping ASweden 11,9547,428
JendoubaTunisia 10,2606,376
JerbaTunisia 10,2236,353
JerseyUk 10,5276,542
JaltaUkraine 12,5487,797
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8524,879
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1215,046
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3264,553
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -