Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1339,404
NeuquenArgentina 1,243773
Nueve De JulioArgentina 521324
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7217,284
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0547,491
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4737,751
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6144,110
NatitingouBenin 7,8364,869
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8361,141
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7175,417
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3545,191
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7906,084
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0796,884
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0845,645
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4945,900
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2517,613
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5526,557
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9165,540
N’DjamenaChad 9,1515,686
NanchangChina 19,34812,023
NanjingChina 19,70412,244
NanningChina 18,33611,394
NicosiaCyprus 12,0547,490
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6797,258
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7893,598
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7313,561
NegeleEthiopia 11,0326,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9637,434
NandiFiji 11,9637,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,5817,818
NancyFrance 10,9456,801
NantesFrance 10,3976,461
NiceFrance 10,6526,619
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6387,232
NurembergGermany 11,2827,011
NurnbergGermany 11,2807,010
NaxosGreece 11,5257,162
NanortalikGreenland 10,2496,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3606,438
NordGreenland 12,7867,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6456,615
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8434,252
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6099,699
New DelhiIndia 15,7179,767
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9346,795
NaganoJapan 18,41811,445
NagasakiJapan 19,26211,970
NagoJapan 19,22611,947
NagoyaJapan 18,56711,538
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,21411,940
NaraJapan 18,67911,607
NazeJapan 19,21911,943
NemuroJapan 17,56210,913
NiigataJapan 18,30311,374
NikkoJapan 18,30411,374
NobeokaJapan 19,09811,868
NairobiKenya 10,3816,451
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3157,031
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8039,820
NidaLithuania 12,1917,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7286,667
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2876,392
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5515,935
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4725,886
NaraMali 7,4894,653
NioroMali 7,3374,559
NemaMauritania 7,6034,725
NouakchottMauritania 7,1024,413
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3957,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3076,405
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3756,447
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2476,367
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6593,517
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1165,665
NiameyNiger 8,1245,048
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,6767,877
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0928,135
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0218,091
NawabshahPakistan 14,8089,202
NokkundiPakistan 14,3788,934
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,255780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,13011,266
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0978,760
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,79611,059
NikolaevRussia 12,4977,766
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,17210,671
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6959,753
NizneangarskRussia 17,13810,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,84110,465
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,5409,035
NovgorodRussia 12,9028,017
NovosibirskRussia 15,9889,935
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9479,288
No. 6Sudan 11,2406,984
NyalaSudan 10,0416,239
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,68110,987
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,18810,681
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,59510,313
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,46110,850
NarathiwatThailand 16,53010,272
NigdeTurkey 12,3007,643
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9638,677
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6957,889
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5315,301
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0925,029
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8394,871
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4825,271
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2745,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1755,080
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3665,199
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9925,588
New London, WiUsa 8,9905,587
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6224,737
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6324,743
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1515,686
New YorkUsa 8,2215,109
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1795,082
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Newark, NjUsa 8,1925,091
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6994,784
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6245,359
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7064,789
Newport, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9578,673
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8324,867
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1075,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7046,651
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1815,705
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1835,707
Norton, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4685,262
NdolaZambia 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -