Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7709,178
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0009,321
MilianaAlgeria 9,7986,089
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2704,518
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,5104,667
Malarg EArgentina 1,166725
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,453903
Mar Del PlataArgentina 723450
Marcos JuarezArgentina 417259
MendozaArgentina 1,035643
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,029639
Monte CaserosArgentina 13483
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4928,384
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8266,106
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1598,798
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5508,420
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9757,441
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9567,429
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4167,716
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0807,507
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9288,655
MuharraqBahrain 13,1638,179
MinskBelarus 12,5137,776
MogilevBelarus 12,6637,869
MaunBotswana 8,0785,020
MacapaBrazil 3,5752,221
MacauBrazil 3,6772,285
MaceioBrazil 3,3382,074
MachadoBrazil 1,6161,005
ManausBrazil 3,1541,960
MarabaBrazil 3,0431,891
MaringaBrazil 1,072666
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,2992,050
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3871,484
Monte SantoBrazil 3,0251,880
MonteiroBrazil 3,3992,112
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1711,349
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5732,220
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,8321,760
MamfeCameroon 8,2255,111
MarouaCameroon 8,9745,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3257,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8325,488
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3536,434
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5447,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4396,487
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6495,374
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9585,566
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6985,405
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6985,405
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2246,354
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4625,880
Morden, MbCanada 9,8046,092
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7655,447
MoundouChad 9,0215,606
MatecanaColombia 4,4492,765
MoroniComoros 10,3696,443
MosnovCzech Republic 11,7187,281
MarstalDenmark 11,5947,204
Melville HallDominica 5,2353,253
MichesDominican Republic 5,7293,560
MocaDominican Republic 5,8073,608
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8273,621
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8903,660
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7273,559
MilagroEcuador 3,9722,468
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3577,057
MinyaEgypt 11,4777,132
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0535,004
MassawaEritrea 11,5957,206
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3297,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,3747,689
MarseilleFrance 10,5136,533
MontpellierFrance 10,4476,492
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9232,438
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5134,669
MakokouGabon 8,2345,117
MayumbaGabon 7,7884,839
MitzicGabon 8,1235,048
MkamboGabon 8,3615,196
MoandaGabon 8,1505,065
MouilaGabon 7,9154,918
MagdeburgGermany 11,4787,132
MunichGermany 11,2516,991
MünsterGermany 11,2496,990
MethoniGreece 11,2286,977
MilosGreece 11,4327,104
MitiliniGreece 11,7247,285
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7227,284
MacentaGuinea 6,8044,228
MamouGuinea 6,7434,190
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2328,844
MiskolcHungary 11,7937,328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7869,188
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9739,926
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9159,268
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5589,668
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,67310,361
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,20410,069
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0709,986
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1679,425
MashhadIran 14,3288,904
Malin HeadIreland 10,7856,702
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7936,707
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0876,890
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8546,745
MilanItaly 10,9046,776
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8826,762
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,8216,724
ManIvory Coast 6,8794,275
MaebashiJapan 18,35111,404
MaizuruJapan 18,70411,623
MakurazakiJapan 19,22911,949
MatsueJapan 18,89811,743
MatsumotoJapan 18,45011,465
MatsuyamaJapan 18,97311,790
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,92211,758
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,78610,431
MishimaJapan 18,39311,429
MitoJapan 18,22911,328
MiyakejimaJapan 18,35511,406
MiyakoJapan 17,99911,185
MiyakojimaJapan 19,21111,938
MiyakonojoJapan 19,15611,904
MiyazakiJapan 19,12511,884
MombetsuJapan 17,66810,979
MoriokaJapan 18,06111,223
MuroranJapan 17,94811,153
MurotomisakiJapan 18,85611,717
MutsuJapan 17,98411,176
Ma’AnJordan 12,0197,469
MafraqJordan 12,1667,560
MombasaKenya 10,4916,519
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3558,920
MaseruLesotho 7,9714,953
MonroviaLiberia 6,5624,078
MisratahLibya 10,4436,490
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4066,466
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0546,248
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2326,359
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9426,178
MakhangaMalawi 9,3465,808
MangochiMalawi 9,4755,888
MwmosaMalawi 9,4115,848
MzimbaMalawi 9,4715,885
MzuzuMalawi 9,5335,924
MalaccaMalaysia 16,16510,045
MersingMalaysia 16,27010,110
MiriMalaysia 16,88710,493
MaleMaldives 14,1248,777
MenakaMali 8,2975,156
MoptiMali 7,6884,777
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2338,845
MazatlanMexico 7,9674,951
MeridaMexico 6,7334,184
Mexico CityMexico 7,1604,449
MonterreyMexico 7,7794,834
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3184,548
MaantyMongolia 17,86111,099
MandalgoviMongolia 17,92311,138
MatadMongolia 18,18311,299
MurenMongolia 17,29610,748
MarrakechMorocco 8,7635,445
MeknesMorocco 9,1075,659
MideltMorocco 9,0615,630
MaputoMozambique 8,5905,338
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9406,177
MandalayMyanmar 17,24310,715
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,15710,662
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,82010,452
MindatMyanmar 17,01510,574
MonywaMyanmar 17,16110,664
MyeikMyanmar 16,82010,452
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,52010,887
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,0756,882
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5836,577
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5066,529
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3086,406
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3996,462
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2126,346
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7143,551
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6803,529
MagariaNiger 8,6655,385
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9505,562
MaradiNiger 8,5405,307
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9595,567
MakurdiNigeria 8,2875,150
MinnaNigeria 8,2345,117
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,46212,094
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4407,731
MajisOman 13,6398,475
MasirahOman 13,6798,500
Muscat  Oman 13,7568,548
MultanPakistan 15,2269,462
MurreePakistan 15,4979,630
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2229,459
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,080671
MoyobambaPeru 3,4472,142
MactanPhilippines 17,65910,973
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,13811,271
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6295,983
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4595,257
MagadanRussia 16,23010,086
MahackalaRussia 13,5088,394
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,0158,709
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,0168,709
MarkovoRussia 15,0719,365
MinusinskRussia 16,55710,289
MogocaRussia 17,52710,892
MoscowRussia 13,1858,193
MurmanskRussia 13,2868,256
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0867,510
MatamSenegal 7,0824,401
MogadishuSomalia 11,3897,077
MadridSpain 9,7586,064
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7466,057
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1916,333
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3985,840
MelillaSpain 9,3825,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7156,037
MalakalSudan 10,5256,540
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4445,247
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,8296,729
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,25710,724
Mae SariangThailand 17,18210,677
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,13410,647
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,60610,940
MalatyaTurkey 12,5937,826
MersinTurkey 12,2427,607
MuglaTurkey 11,7647,310
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,8506,743
ManstonUk 10,8736,756
MeloUruguay 372231
MercedesUruguay 202125
MontevideoUruguay 414257
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6254,738
Madison, FlUsa 7,4274,615
Madison, InUsa 8,3165,167
Madison, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8865,522
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8105,474
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9225,544
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Marion, InUsa 8,5535,315
Marion, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1645,695
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1015,034
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4618,365
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2795,145
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8176,100
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0074,976
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Medford, WiUsa 9,1215,668
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1155,043
Mena, ArUsa 8,2915,152
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7944,843
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5865,335
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7904,219
Midland, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Milan, MnUsa 9,3285,796
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9036,154
Milford, DeUsa 8,0284,988
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6324,742
Millen, GaUsa 7,5744,707
Millport, OhUsa 8,3955,216
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2995,157
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8165,479
Minden, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2045,720
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6545,377
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3646,440
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6104,729
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7395,431
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3285,796
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6924,780
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1355,055
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Moro, OrUsa 10,6146,596
Morris, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9784,957
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6615,382
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7555,440
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8265,484
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5265,298
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0475,001
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7815,457
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4275,237
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7722,965
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8953,042
MaracayVenezuela 4,7492,951
MaturinVenezuela 4,6132,867
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7902,977
MeridaVenezuela 4,6682,901
MagoyeZambia 8,6795,393
MansaZambia 9,0705,636
MbalaZambia 9,4315,861
MfuweZambia 9,2355,739
MisamfuZambia 9,3525,811
MonguZambia 8,3055,161
MpikaZambia 9,2665,758
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2725,762
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7655,446
MumbwaZambia 8,6925,401
MwinilungaZambia 8,6175,355
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7575,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -