Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2186,350
LuandaAngola 7,7184,796
LuenaAngola 8,1895,089
La PlataArgentina 393244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,284798
La RiojaArgentina 877545
LaboulayeArgentina 586364
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4091,497
Las LomitasArgentina 791492
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4997,145
LavertonAustralia 11,9577,430
LearmonthAustralia 13,9878,692
LongreachAustralia 13,4708,370
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4708,371
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9987,456
Low HeadAustralia 11,5637,186
LinzAustria 11,3887,076
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4207,097
LerwickUk 11,4197,096
La PazBolivia 1,9541,214
LavrasBrazil 1,7181,068
LencoisBrazil 2,7001,678
LinharesBrazil 2,2371,390
LondrinaBrazil 1,118695
LomBulgaria 11,7317,290
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6286,605
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2255,733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9957,454
Langara, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7486,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5166,535
London, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2466,988
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6216,600
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0196,848
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9944,968
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,275792
LanzhouChina 18,26511,350
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,06110,602
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2302,629
LimonCosta Rica 5,3203,306
LarnacaCyprus 12,0677,499
LimassolCyprus 12,0107,463
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9095,536
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8115,475
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,5487,176
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6653,520
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7873,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6843,532
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8723,649
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1612,586
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7692,342
LuxorEgypt 11,5207,159
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0673,770
Laucala BayFiji 11,8547,367
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8317,974
Le MansFrance 10,5556,559
LilleFrance 10,9076,778
LyonFrance 10,6606,624
LambarnGabon 7,9114,916
LastourvilleGabon 8,1365,056
LibrevilleGabon 7,9074,913
LeipzigGermany 11,4797,133
LindenbergGermany 11,6277,225
LamiaGreece 11,4017,085
LarissaGreece 11,4417,109
LemnosGreece 11,6517,240
LimnosGreece 11,6667,249
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3183,304
LabeGuinea 6,8024,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2947,640
La CeibaHonduras 6,0843,781
La MesaHonduras 6,1163,800
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8829,869
LudhianaIndia 15,6629,733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4676,505
LatinaItaly 10,8826,762
LatronicoItaly 11,0056,838
LecceItaly 11,1656,938
LodwarKenya 10,5326,544
Luang PrabangLaos 17,65010,968
LiepajaLatvia 12,2517,613
LaukuvaLithuania 12,2767,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0106,842
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4247,099
LabuanMalaysia 17,02410,579
LuqaMalta 10,6276,604
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1293,187
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3105,164
LashioMyanmar 17,44210,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2926,395
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3126,408
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2856,391
LagosNigeria 7,7494,816
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8517,364
LillehammerNorway 11,9837,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5319,651
La VictoriaParaguay 1,018633
LimaPeru 2,9171,813
LegaspiPhilippines 17,97411,169
LisbonPortugal 9,2925,774
LeninbadRussia 15,2719,489
LevsiRussia 14,8539,230
LungiSierra Leone 6,5194,051
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2737,005
LanzaroteSpain 8,1925,091
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9876,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,9256,789
LuganoSwitzerland 10,9226,787
LatakiaSyria 12,2757,628
LampangThailand 17,32210,764
LoeiThailand 17,44710,842
Lop BuriThailand 17,16110,664
LomeTogo 7,5384,684
LeemingUk 10,9566,808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4207,097
London, EnglandUk 10,7986,710
London-GatwickUk 10,7836,701
LynehamUk 10,7176,660
L’VovUkraine 12,0917,513
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4167,716
LozovajaUkraine 12,8758,001
LubnyUkraine 12,6937,887
LuckUkraine 12,2337,602
LuganskUkraine 13,0688,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0305,611
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7395,431
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7364,807
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7914,841
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3254,552
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5745,328
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8016,090
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7436,055
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7846,080
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4525,874
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8944,906
Larned, KsUsa 8,8155,477
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0225,606
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5845,955
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0755,018
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3835,209
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6725,389
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2085,101
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9864,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4846,515
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4775,267
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6725,389
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0134,979
Libby, MtUsa 10,5576,560
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9715,574
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1015,034
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5065,907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1835,085
Llano, TxUsa 8,1795,082
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6105,972
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6365,988
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9575,566
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2595,132
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5525,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5735,327
Luling, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5155,913
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9584,945
LivingstoneZambia 8,4155,229
LundaziZambia 9,4095,847
LusakaZambia 8,7925,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -