Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7559,169
ChlefAlgeria 9,7336,048
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0946,273
CeresArgentina 417259
ChamicalArgentina 801498
ChepesArgentina 818508
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7941,115
ConcordiaArgentina 1610
CórdobaArgentina 592368
Cordoba ObsArgentina 589366
CorrientesArgentina 450280
CairnsAustralia 14,0768,747
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0697,500
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
CedunaAustralia 12,8417,979
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0878,133
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8958,635
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5837,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4057,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0588,114
ChittagongBangladesh 16,86810,482
CharnocksBarbados 4,9513,077
CotonouBenin 7,6504,754
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0511,275
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8331,139
CabroboBrazil 3,1971,986
CaceresBrazil 1,7111,063
CaetiteBrazil 2,4881,546
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5372,198
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,267787
Campo MouraoBrazil 989615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,561970
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2752,035
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6071,620
CaparaoBrazil 2,0131,251
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6511,026
CaratingaBrazil 2,0441,270
CaravelasBrazil 2,4241,506
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3961,489
CarolinaBrazil 2,8941,798
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,076669
CataguasesBrazil 1,8851,171
CatalaoBrazil 1,7861,110
CatanduvaBrazil 1,455904
CaxiasBrazil 3,3262,067
Caxias Do SulBrazil 698434
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7072,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8281,136
ChapecoBrazil 708440
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1441,333
CipoBrazil 3,0201,877
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7311,697
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0071,247
CordeiroBrazil 1,8671,160
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4111,498
CorumbaBrazil 1,375854
CoximBrazil 1,474916
CrateusBrazil 3,4342,134
CuiabaBrazil 1,7771,104
CuritibaBrazil 1,083673
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6896,642
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1336,918
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3416,426
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4657,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6657,248
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4685,884
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1845,707
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8705,512
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6525,377
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6585,380
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7545,440
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9286,791
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6976,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4695,884
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5696,567
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3057,646
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3657,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7786,697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1955,714
Comox, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6416,612
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6636,626
ChicoChile 2,0531,275
ChillanChile 1,415879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,508937
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,274792
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0451,271
Curico-General FreireChile 1,292803
ChangchunChina 18,60311,560
ChangduChina 17,65810,973
ChangshaChina 19,06111,845
ChengduChina 18,29911,371
ChongqingChina 18,51811,507
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6432,885
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2316,979
CamagueyCuba 6,2483,882
CasablancaCuba 6,6034,103
ChebCzech Republic 11,3947,081
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7517,302
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8193,616
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7593,579
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7663,583
CanarEcuador 3,8912,418
CairoEgypt 11,6437,235
CaenFrance 10,6156,596
ChateaurouxFrance 10,5576,560
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0772,533
CocobeachGabon 7,9584,945
CologneGermany 11,1456,926
ChiosGreece 11,6527,241
CorfuGreece 11,2566,995
ConakryGuinea 6,5624,078
CatacamasHonduras 5,9543,700
CholutecaHonduras 5,8693,647
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2849,498
CherrapunjiIndia 16,98310,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,98310,553
ChahbaharIran 14,0448,727
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5766,572
ClonesIreland 10,6936,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6386,611
CorkIreland 10,4446,490
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4406,488
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4686,505
CameriItaly 10,8726,756
CampobassoItaly 11,0026,837
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5596,561
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4896,518
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4626,501
Cape MeleItaly 10,7336,670
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9496,804
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7726,694
CerviaItaly 11,0156,845
CiampinoItaly 10,8776,759
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9106,780
Cisa PassItaly 10,8796,761
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8426,737
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,1546,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7286,666
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0146,844
ChibaJapan 18,27911,359
ChichibuJapan 18,36111,410
ChichijimaJapan 18,00311,187
ChoshiJapan 18,20911,315
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2397,605
ChilekaMalawi 9,3775,827
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3525,811
ChitipaMalawi 9,5645,943
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3965,217
ComitanMexico 6,4333,998
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9339,901
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,05911,222
ChoirMongolia 17,96911,166
CasablancaMorocco 8,9485,560
ChindeMozambique 9,3475,808
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,52110,266
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1476,306
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2296,356
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4216,476
CondegaNicaragua 5,8323,624
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,11310,013
ChejuNorth Korea 19,53312,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,12711,886
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,24911,962
ChhorPakistan 14,9149,268
ChitralPakistan 15,3949,566
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 735457
ConcepcionParaguay 892554
CajamarcaPeru 3,4392,137
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4852,166
ChiclayoPeru 3,5582,211
ChimbotePeru 3,2632,028
CuzcoPeru 2,4481,521
CzestochowaPoland 11,8407,357
CoimbraPortugal 9,4605,878
CalafatRomania 11,7187,282
CeahlauRomania 12,0847,509
ClujRomania 11,9107,401
ConstantaRomania 12,1357,541
CraiovaRomania 11,8017,333
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,7949,193
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8849,249
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2169,455
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4979,009
Cape UelenRussia 14,1518,793
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,73611,021
CaraRussia 17,16910,669
Cerdyn’Russia 14,3358,908
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0169,331
ChitaRussia 17,62010,949
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,61710,947
CokurdahRussia 15,3809,557
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,18310,677
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9934,346
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,78611,674
CaceresSpain 9,5155,913
CadizSpain 9,2765,764
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6185,977
CordobaSpain 9,4705,885
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8649,237
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,34710,780
ChanthaburiThailand 17,09410,622
Chiang MaiThailand 17,30910,756
Chiang RaiThailand 17,46410,852
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,07310,610
ChumphonThailand 16,70810,382
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7657,311
CorumTurkey 12,4377,729
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7349,156
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9129,267
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6406,612
CernovcyUkraine 12,1467,548
ChernigovUkraine 12,6357,852
CarrascoUruguay 420261
ColoniaUruguay 336209
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5123,425
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2725,140
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0515,003
Camden, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Canton, NyUsa 8,6725,389
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1835,706
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6414,748
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7655,447
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Casper, WyUsa 9,6315,985
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8756,758
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1925,090
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8124,855
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0145,601
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5114,667
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5194,672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1385,057
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7904,841
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0214,985
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9204,921
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6345,365
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5155,291
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7034,786
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3935,837
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6945,403
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3196,413
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4765,889
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3095,163
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3145,167
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9075,535
Clark, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8935,527
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4635,259
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7348,535
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6215,357
College Park, MdUsa 8,0725,016
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1855,708
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6644,763
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3745,203
Columbus, InUsa 8,3515,189
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3485,187
Conception, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8915,525
Conway, ArUsa 8,1995,095
Conway, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4575,255
Corning, ArUsa 8,2515,127
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5265,298
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4405,245
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7216,662
Covington, LaUsa 7,7204,797
Covington, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Crete, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9116,159
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4869,002
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4869,002
CaracasVenezuela 4,7592,957
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4422,760
CoroVenezuela 4,9263,061
ChipataZambia 9,2795,766
ChomaZambia 8,5845,334
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9085,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -