Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,6019,073
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,4768,374
QubaAzerbaijan 13,5408,414
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,5082,180
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1067,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8025,469
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2657,000
QuinteroChile 1,274792
QingdaoChina 19,47712,103
QiqiharChina 18,23511,331
QuitoEcuador 4,0932,543
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2916,395
QuettaPakistan 14,8079,201
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5175,292
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Quang TriVietnam 17,79711,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -