Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5009,011
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7336,048
HuamboAngola 7,7394,809
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,985
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3577,057
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3577,057
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3515,189
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4917,762
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4795,269
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5055,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5935,339
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4275,858
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5585,318
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Hope, BcCanada 10,9546,807
HaikouChina 18,28311,362
HailarChina 18,02511,201
HamiChina 17,20810,693
HetanChina 16,12910,023
HavanaCuba 6,5864,093
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7093,547
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6803,530
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7673,584
HelwanEgypt 11,6247,223
HurguadaEgypt 11,6867,262
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,3557,056
HelsinkiFinland 12,6147,838
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6387,853
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
HamburgGermany 11,4887,139
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4887,139
HannoverGermany 11,3957,081
HelgolandGermany 11,4137,092
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,1676,939
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4137,092
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9456,801
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7827,322
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1327,539
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2807,010
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3759,554
HaifaIsrael 12,0827,508
HaboroJapan 17,77911,048
HachijojimaJapan 18,33711,395
HachinoheJapan 17,99711,183
HagiJapan 19,07911,856
HakodateJapan 17,99111,180
HamadaJapan 19,00411,810
HamamatsuJapan 18,50911,502
HikoneJapan 18,62811,576
HimejiJapan 18,78011,670
HiradoJapan 19,27711,979
HirooJapan 17,77811,048
HiroshimaJapan 18,98611,798
HitaJapan 19,15311,902
HitoyoshiJapan 19,18611,922
HunLibya 10,3106,407
HomboriMali 7,9414,935
HomalinMyanmar 17,26710,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,06410,604
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2936,396
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2656,379
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
HororataNew Zealand 10,2546,372
HyderabadPakistan 14,7809,184
HuanucoPeru 3,0471,893
HelPoland 12,0317,476
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,81511,071
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9989,320
HatangaRussia 15,3609,545
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3778,934
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5433,444
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4137,713
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,6187,219
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9378,661
HaejuSouth Korea 19,20811,936
HyesanSouth Korea 18,77911,670
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9209,272
HalaibSudan 11,6907,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2206,972
HudeibaSudan 11,1906,954
HaparandaSweden 12,8247,969
HarnosandSweden 12,4067,709
HamaSyria 12,3377,667
HassakahSyria 12,7297,910
Hua HinThailand 16,93410,523
HakkariTurkey 13,0228,092
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9746,819
HersonUkraine 12,5247,782
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2697,624
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5085,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2005,096
Hart, MiUsa 8,8585,504
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2965,155
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4635,880
Hays, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2796,387
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9505,561
Helena, MtUsa 10,2286,356
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8034,849
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2425,743
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6454,751
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1355,055
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Holly, CoUsa 8,9685,573
Homer, AkUsa 13,1728,185
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1925,090
Horton, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4635,880
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0525,003
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8535,502
Houma, LaUsa 7,6174,733
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8864,900
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1695,076
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Huron, SdUsa 9,3655,820
HanoiVietnam 18,03611,208
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,23110,708
HarareZimbabwe 8,9005,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -