Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,7231,692
UaupesBrazil 3,6392,261
UbatubaBrazil 1,551964
UberabaBrazil 1,6431,021
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1276,914
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,71910,389
UpernavikGreenland 11,5907,202
UummannaqGreenland 11,3637,061
UdineItaly 11,1936,955
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7176,660
UenoJapan 18,64911,589
UnzendakeJapan 19,22511,947
UrakawaJapan 17,82411,076
UshibukaJapan 19,25411,965
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,27711,358
UwajimaJapan 19,00611,811
UkmergeLithuania 12,4037,707
UtenaLithuania 12,4627,744
UlaangomMongolia 16,80310,442
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,77911,048
UlgiiMongolia 16,70610,381
UliastaiMongolia 17,22010,700
UmnugoviMongolia 16,82010,452
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,00111,186
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,96011,782
UfaRussia 14,3068,890
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5259,026
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,46110,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9169,890
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,35810,786
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0848,752
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8449,846
Ust-MajaRussia 16,66910,358
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3949,566
Umm BeninSudan 10,9406,799
UmeňSweden 12,5717,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,51110,882
Udon ThaniThailand 17,52710,891
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,32710,767
UrfaTurkey 12,5937,825
UsakTurkey 11,9197,407
Uman’Ukraine 12,4547,739
UzgorodUkraine 11,9217,408
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2435,122
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -