Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1159,392
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0399,345
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6185,976
General PicoArgentina 714444
GualeguaychuArgentina 184114
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2073,236
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8147,341
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2728,247
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7008,514
GrazAustria 11,3907,078
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3458,293
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4568,362
GomelBelarus 12,6557,864
GrodnoBelarus 12,2837,633
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3482,081
GoianiaBrazil 1,8641,159
GoiasBrazil 1,9001,181
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1321,325
GrajauBrazil 3,0931,922
GuairaBrazil 896557
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6122,245
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4771,540
GarouaCameroon 8,8265,484
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9455,558
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3606,438
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Golden, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Goose, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2346,981
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5275,298
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7735,451
GanzhouChina 19,09211,864
GuangzhouChina 18,77311,665
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8273,621
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9852,476
GonderEthiopia 11,2376,983
GourdonFrance 10,3806,450
GrenobleFrance 10,6686,629
GeisenheimGermany 11,1336,918
GorlitzGermany 11,6127,216
GibraltarGibraltar 9,3025,780
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1873,845
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2522,642
GoaIndia 14,8359,219
GuwahatiIndia 17,00010,564
GelaItaly 10,6876,641
GenoaItaly 10,8076,715
GhediItaly 10,9656,814
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,1116,905
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9316,793
GrossetoItaly 10,8376,734
GrottaglieItaly 11,1296,916
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6256,602
GuidoniaItaly 10,9006,773
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9184,299
GifuJapan 18,57911,545
GaoMali 8,1415,059
GuamMariana Islands 16,95110,534
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5474,690
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4364,621
GuaymasMexico 8,6565,379
GaluutMongolia 17,49110,869
GemertNetherlands 11,1166,908
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3086,405
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2876,393
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3176,411
GayaNiger 8,1205,046
GardermoenNorway 11,9567,430
GeiloNorway 11,8477,362
GdanskPoland 12,0077,461
GalatiRomania 12,1527,551
Gor’KijRussia 13,5708,433
GorznyjRussia 13,3778,312
GridinoRussia 13,2918,259
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8607,370
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0571,900
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2506,370
GijonSpain 9,8906,146
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1516,308
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1306,916
GoteborgSweden 11,8487,362
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,8467,361
GothenburgSweden 11,8477,362
GunnarnSweden 12,5157,777
GenevaSwitzerland 10,7686,691
GabesTunisia 10,1756,323
GafsaTunisia 10,1196,288
GiresunTurkey 12,7207,905
GoztepeTurkey 12,0107,463
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1138,770
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9488,668
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9516,805
GajvoronUkraine 12,4107,712
GeniceskUkraine 12,6657,870
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8284,864
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5528,421
Galva, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1745,080
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4495,250
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0766,261
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7194,796
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0745,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6515,997
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4235,856
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7285,424
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5266,541
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4485,249
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2666,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9795,580
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4525,252
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8284,864
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4175,231
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8004,847
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Groton, CtUsa 8,1825,085
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9358,038
GuanareVenezuela 4,6692,901
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5112,803
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6952,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -