Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7436,054
In SalahAlgeria 9,1445,682
InnsbruckAustria 11,1526,930
IbiriteBrazil 1,8831,170
IguatuBrazil 3,3982,111
IlheusBrazil 2,6681,658
ImperatrizBrazil 3,0811,914
IndaialBrazil 989614
IpameriBrazil 1,8181,130
IraiBrazil 660410
IreceBrazil 2,7841,730
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7631,717
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1481,956
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0281,882
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1451,333
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9631,220
ItapevaBrazil 1,222759
ItirucuBrazil 2,7251,693
ItuacuBrazil 2,5941,612
IvinhemaBrazil 1,090678
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5717,812
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1706,320
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6697,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6256,603
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5977,828
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7161,066
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9633,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,9061,806
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8493,635
IzobambaEcuador 4,0772,534
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7387,294
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0183,740
IoanninaGreece 11,3277,039
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2076,964
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6907,265
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3729,552
IranshahrIran 14,1288,779
IstranaItaly 11,0976,896
IidaJapan 18,48311,485
IizukaJapan 19,16511,910
IrakoJapan 18,56711,538
IriomotejimaJapan 19,21811,942
IrozakiJapan 18,40911,440
IshigakijimaJapan 19,19811,930
IshinomakiJapan 18,09811,246
IwamizawaJapan 17,84111,086
IzuharaJapan 19,26911,974
IrbidJordan 12,1417,545
IfraneMorocco 9,0995,654
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1906,332
IlorinNigeria 7,9874,963
InchonNorth Korea 19,22211,945
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0148,087
IslamabadPakistan 15,4659,610
IquitosPeru 3,4672,155
IloiloPhilippines 17,71011,005
IasiRomania 12,2047,584
IcaRussia 16,27010,110
IlirnejRussia 15,0419,347
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,40410,815
IrkutskRussia 17,29010,744
Ivdel’Russia 14,5469,039
IbizaSpain 9,9376,175
IspartaTurkey 11,9627,433
IstanbulTurkey 12,0097,462
IzmirTurkey 11,7347,292
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0777,505
IzmailUkraine 12,2047,584
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Independence, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5455,310
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4355,241
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8635,508
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5675,945
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1844,465
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4305,238
IsokaZambia 9,4815,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -