Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4165,851
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9096,158
EsquelArgentina 1,7271,073
EzeizaArgentina 379236
East SaleAustralia 11,8557,367
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7587,928
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7587,928
EssendonAustralia 11,9667,436
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7081,061
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 530330
EspinosaBrazil 2,3931,487
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0355,615
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8406,736
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8626,750
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8576,747
Edson, AbCanada 10,9986,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0006,836
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0126,222
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6557,243
Eureka, NtCanada 12,5087,773
ErlianChina 18,39811,433
El CaranoColombia 4,5802,846
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8707,376
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7613,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7043,544
El ArishEgypt 11,8987,393
El TorEgypt 11,7357,292
ErfurtGermany 11,3707,066
EssenGermany 11,1756,945
EsfahanIran 13,5128,396
EilatIsrael 11,9177,405
EsashiJapan 18,03411,206
EldoretKenya 10,3476,430
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,44210,839
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6455,372
EeldeNetherlands 11,2737,005
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3396,425
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2506,370
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8043,606
EnuguNigeria 8,1175,044
EncarnacionParaguay 502312
EvoraPortugal 9,3515,811
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,05111,217
EkimcanRussia 17,45310,845
Elat’MaRussia 13,4178,337
ElistaRussia 13,3538,298
ErbogacenRussia 16,54510,281
EssejRussia 15,7089,761
Ed DueimSudan 10,8436,738
El FasherSudan 10,1756,323
El GeneinaSudan 9,9046,154
El ObeidSudan 10,6006,587
El ShowakSudan 11,1886,952
En NahudSudan 10,4076,467
EdirneTurkey 11,8577,368
ErzincanTurkey 12,7617,930
ErzurumTurkey 12,9028,018
EskisehirTurkey 12,0637,496
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8748,622
EntebbeUganda 10,0516,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0056,838
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9596,810
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8085,473
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5294,679
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5395,306
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7926,085
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7175,417
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6835,396
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1405,058
Elko, NvUsa 9,9906,208
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4095,226
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8136,098
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6215,357
Erie, PaUsa 8,4855,273
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7635,445
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6876,641
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4125,228
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5186,536
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5925,961
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7396,052
Evansville, InUsa 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -