Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 340212
ReconquistaArgentina 300187
Rio CuartoArgentina 617383
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4271,508
RivadaviaArgentina 942585
RosarioArgentina 311193
RichmondAustralia 12,1807,569
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2098,208
RecifeBrazil 3,5312,194
RemansoBrazil 2,9261,818
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5931,612
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7421,083
Rio NegroBrazil 993617
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6631,033
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8226,104
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1936,334
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1946,335
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1067,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0035,595
RuoqiangChina 16,84710,469
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0193,119
RandersDenmark 11,6727,253
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8233,619
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9673,087
RumipambaEcuador 4,0172,496
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9047,397
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7887,325
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7267,287
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0762,533
RostockGermany 11,6357,230
RhodesGreece 11,6997,270
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4537,117
ReykhólarIceland 11,2056,963
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0866,889
RamsarIran 13,5768,436
RashtIran 13,5018,390
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5766,572
RadicofaniItaly 10,8946,769
Resia PassItaly 11,0696,879
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0226,849
RivoltoItaly 11,1756,944
Rolle PassItaly 11,1176,908
RomeItaly 10,8816,762
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8536,744
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1936,955
RumoiJapan 17,80911,066
RigaLatvia 12,4357,727
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3167,653
RodriguesMauritius 11,5707,190
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,16110,664
RabatMorocco 9,0435,620
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,93810,526
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8464,876
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3616,439
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2436,365
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4536,495
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2246,354
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5416,551
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3476,430
RivasNicaragua 5,6143,489
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9099,265
RebolyRussia 13,0548,112
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0648,118
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7337,912
RagaSudan 9,9036,154
RashadSudan 10,6026,588
RenkSudan 10,7576,684
RumbekSudan 10,1826,327
RanongThailand 16,62310,330
Roi EtThailand 17,48910,868
RizeTurkey 12,8928,012
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6889,128
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3597,680
RomnyUkraine 12,7517,924
RovnoUkraine 12,2687,623
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6228,465
RochaUruguay 482300
Racine, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7924,842
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5675,945
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5705,947
Reading, PaUsa 8,1925,091
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3466,429
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9686,194
Redding, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1396,301
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5885,337
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9254,924
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9254,924
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9794,958
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0835,644
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Rockville, InUsa 8,4885,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0015,594
Rome, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7066,031
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5966,584
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6985,405
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0515,003
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -