Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8699,240
ShkoderAlbania 11,3747,068
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1566,311
SaltaArgentina 1,038645
San AntonioArgentina 1,219758
San LuisArgentina 812505
San RafaelArgentina 1,032641
Santa RosaArgentina 813505
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 735456
SarmientoArgentina 1,8441,146
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1297,537
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1367,542
SalzburgAustria 11,2887,014
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4278,344
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5228,402
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5278,406
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3555,192
SaveBenin 7,7714,829
Santa CruzBolivia 1,606998
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4017,085
SalvadorBrazil 2,8551,774
Santa MariaBrazil 453282
SantaremBrazil 3,2452,017
SantosBrazil 1,418881
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,449900
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8281,757
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4282,130
Sao JoaquimBrazil 853530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 442275
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6511,026
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5202,187
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3051,432
São PauloBrazil 1,425886
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,516942
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7151,687
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9651,843
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9421,828
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9131,189
SobralBrazil 3,5942,233
SoureBrazil 3,5572,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6591,653
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 492306
SurubimBrazil 3,4942,171
SadovoBulgaria 11,7617,309
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6097,214
SofiaBulgaria 11,6787,257
SiemreapCambodia 17,28010,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3835,209
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3846,453
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5725,327
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3067,026
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4336,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0655,633
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
Scott, SkCanada 10,5446,552
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1165,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4775,268
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6605,381
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8367,976
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6666,006
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6656,006
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0496,866
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8925,526
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6795,394
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3176,411
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3236,415
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6325,364
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9914,966
SalCape Verde 6,5334,059
SantiagoChile 1,214755
SewellChile 1,195743
ShanghaiChina 19,95712,401
ShantouChina 18,97811,793
ShenyangChina 18,86211,721
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5113,425
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0413,132
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3753,340
SibenikCroatia 11,2216,973
SplitCroatia 11,2446,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8477,362
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5917,203
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7933,600
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6723,525
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7443,570
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8033,606
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6953,539
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8083,609
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7153,551
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7623,580
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6613,518
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7663,583
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8193,616
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8393,628
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6893,535
San GabrielEcuador 4,1312,567
SalloumEgypt 11,2006,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0946,894
SohagEgypt 11,4797,133
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7967,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0253,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2531,400
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,9858,069
StrasbourgFrance 11,0176,846
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9822,475
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1272,565
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0168,088
SchleswigGermany 11,5227,160
StuttgartGermany 11,1226,911
SamosGreece 11,6767,256
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5587,182
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3377,045
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9656,814
SiguiriGuinea 7,0534,383
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1013,791
SzegedHungary 11,6507,239
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4837,135
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1576,933
SagarIndia 15,6989,755
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6329,714
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7609,793
SemnanIran 13,7698,556
ShahroudIran 13,9278,654
ShirazIran 13,4778,375
ShannonIreland 10,4936,520
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6976,647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1006,898
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1546,931
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8576,747
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5366,547
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9856,826
SigonellaItaly 10,7586,685
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8214,239
SagaJapan 19,21111,938
SaigoJapan 18,84511,710
SakaiJapan 18,88011,732
SakataJapan 18,19811,309
SapporoJapan 17,88111,112
SaseboJapan 19,26511,972
SendaiJapan 18,13711,271
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,97011,788
ShimonosekiJapan 19,13711,892
ShinjoJapan 18,16711,289
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70811,625
ShirakawaJapan 18,23111,329
ShizuokaJapan 18,44311,461
SumotoJapan 18,77011,664
SuttsuJapan 17,97311,169
SuwaJapan 18,44411,461
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9651,221
SavannakhetLaos 17,60210,938
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3537,676
SiluteLithuania 12,2187,593
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5167,156
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8316,730
SalimaMalawi 9,4535,874
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14610,655
SibuMalaysia 16,60710,320
SanMali 7,5404,686
SegouMali 7,4414,624
SikassoMali 7,3234,551
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4957,143
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6154,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,80711,066
SainshandMongolia 18,19611,307
SafiMorocco 8,7445,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4395,244
SittweMyanmar 16,85210,472
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6217,222
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0618,116
SaiqOman 13,6718,496
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0508,109
SurOman 13,8208,588
SialkotPakistan 15,5729,677
SibbiPakistan 14,8779,245
San Juan BautistaParaguay 537334
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4951,551
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,58110,925
SandomierzPoland 11,9957,454
SniezkaPoland 11,6337,229
SuwalkiPoland 12,2447,608
SzczecinPoland 11,7277,287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1585,691
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3375,180
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6113,487
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8496,742
Satu MareRomania 11,9187,406
SibiuRomania 11,8947,391
SulinaRomania 12,2597,618
SadrinskRussia 14,7939,193
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9018,017
SalekhardRussia 14,6999,134
SaratovRussia 13,6198,463
SejmcanRussia 15,9099,886
SelagoncyRussia 16,10910,010
Simusir IslandRussia 16,94810,531
SkovorodinoRussia 17,50110,876
SmolenskRussia 12,8147,962
SociRussia 12,9318,035
SortovalaRussia 12,9828,067
SuntarRussia 16,58610,306
SurgutRussia 15,2139,453
SverdlovskRussia 14,6019,073
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0238,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5283,435
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6534,756
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9267,411
SingaporeSingapore 16,17210,049
SliacSlovakia 11,7237,285
SeoulSouth Korea 19,19611,929
SineijuSouth Korea 19,02911,825
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6866,019
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0716,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9876,206
SevilleSpain 9,3725,824
SennarSudan 10,9376,796
ShambatSudan 10,9556,808
ShendiSudan 11,0966,895
StenseleSweden 12,4957,765
StockholmSweden 12,2447,608
StorlienSweden 12,1877,573
SundsvallSweden 12,3797,692
SantisSwitzerland 11,0296,854
SongeaTanzania 9,7246,042
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,61210,944
SongkhlaThailand 16,52110,266
Suphan BuriThailand 17,09810,625
Surat ThaniThailand 16,59110,310
SurinThailand 17,38210,801
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7614,823
SokodeTogo 7,7234,799
SfaxTunisia 10,2746,385
SousseTunisia 10,3456,428
SamsunTurkey 12,5747,813
SiirtTurkey 12,8868,007
SivasTurkey 12,5647,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4738,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3816,451
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0616,873
SarataUkraine 12,2927,638
SarnyUkraine 12,3317,663
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5547,801
SumyUkraine 12,8357,976
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5718,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1806,326
Safford, AzUsa 9,0085,598
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5545,315
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0824,401
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4945,278
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1515,686
Salem, InUsa 8,3515,189
Salem, OrUsa 10,7306,668
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7566,063
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4615,879
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1766,323
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6113,487
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8936,148
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7516,060
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8486,120
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8034,849
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0635,632
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4794,647
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9165,541
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3515,189
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8786,760
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8656,752
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5965,342
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Selma, AlUsa 7,6864,776
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2015,096
Seymour, InUsa 8,3515,189
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2145,104
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8156,099
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0424,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0995,654
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6355,366
Southport, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1865,087
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7795,456
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6076,592
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2455,745
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4775,268
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2148,833
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3025,780
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2215,109
State College, PaUsa 8,2885,150
State University, MsUsa 7,8714,891
State University, NmUsa 8,7375,429
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0414,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4445,868
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6835,395
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2755,142
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2915,152
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5374,683
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4945,278
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0289,338
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6322,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4882,789
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0212,499
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1345,055
SocotraYemen 12,7987,953
SenangaZambia 8,2705,139
SerenjeZambia 9,0775,641
SeshekeZambia 8,2935,153
SolweziZambia 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -