Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2286,977
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,29310,125
ParanaArgentina 240149
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 211131
PehuajoArgentina 612380
PergaminoArgentina 365227
PigeArgentina 795494
Pilar ObsArgentina 560348
PosadasArgentina 493306
PresidenciaArgentina 571355
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,132704
Punta IndioArgentina 442275
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,041
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2438,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3925,215
ParakouBenin 7,8754,893
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2862,042
ParacatuBrazil 1,9381,205
ParanaBrazil 2,3431,456
ParanaguaBrazil 1,135705
ParanaibaBrazil 1,471914
ParintinsBrazil 3,2061,992
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5802,225
Passo FundoBrazil 644400
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8331,139
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1241,941
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1881,981
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4091,497
PeixeBrazil 2,3631,469
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0461,893
PicosBrazil 3,2061,992
PiraiBrazil 1,7011,057
PirenopolisBrazil 1,9591,217
PompeuBrazil 1,8811,169
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,015631
Porto De MozBrazil 3,3582,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 887552
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5951,612
Porto-AlegreBrazil 665414
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4991,553
PosseBrazil 2,2621,406
PlevenBulgaria 11,8067,336
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7497,301
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,18710,680
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2426,986
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4097,090
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8235,483
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7406,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7865,460
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8786,138
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4786,511
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3327,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7727,315
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1736,322
ParronChile 1,226762
Puerto AysenChile 2,0071,247
Puerto MonttChile 1,7461,085
Punta ArenasChile 2,6121,623
PingbianChina 19,18911,924
PeralesColombia 4,3842,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3022,673
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4203,368
PragueCzech Republic 11,5077,150
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6933,538
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7743,588
PoloDominican Republic 5,6863,533
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8483,634
PichilingueEcuador 4,0592,522
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1242,563
PuyoEcuador 3,9332,444
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7737,316
ParisFrance 10,7376,672
PerpignanFrance 10,3186,412
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6776,014
Port-GentilGabon 7,7744,831
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7512,952
PotsdamGermany 11,5787,195
PatrasGreece 11,3127,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0297,475
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2646,378
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3163,303
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7483,572
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8743,650
PecsHungary 11,5127,154
PambanIndia 14,9659,299
PuneIndia 14,9959,318
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7539,789
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,27110,111
PadovaItaly 11,0656,876
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0616,873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6896,642
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6776,635
PantelleriaItaly 10,5076,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9266,789
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5236,539
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9566,808
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0266,851
PiacenzaItaly 10,8966,771
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8566,746
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0296,853
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8446,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0256,851
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8586,747
PrizziItaly 10,6716,631
PakseLaos 17,56210,913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,32910,147
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0716,879
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0586,872
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3809,557
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3697,065
PatheinMyanmar 16,81810,451
PutaoMyanmar 17,59310,933
PyiMyanmar 16,98510,555
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5857,820
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3186,411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3066,405
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4676,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7533,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9644,949
PohangNorth Korea 19,16511,909
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,10411,872
PadidanPakistan 14,8089,202
PanjgurPakistan 14,4358,970
ParachinarPakistan 15,1979,444
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3128,893
PeshawarPakistan 15,3379,531
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7389,158
PilarParaguay 507315
PiscoPeru 2,7081,683
PiuraPeru 3,7512,331
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3901,485
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58010,924
PoznanPoland 11,7967,330
PrzemyslPoland 12,0157,466
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5255,919
PortalegrePortugal 9,4385,865
Porto Portugal 9,5275,920
PavelecRussia 13,2288,220
PecoraRussia 14,3138,894
PermRussia 14,3298,904
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,23010,085
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1658,181
PjatigorskRussia 13,1958,200
PoronajskRussia 17,36810,793
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,9018,017
Providenja BayRussia 14,3318,905
PskovRussia 12,7147,901
PodorSenegal 7,0494,380
PopradSlovakia 11,8167,342
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5894,716
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2135,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0746,260
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9389,282
Port SudanSudan 11,6027,209
ParamariboSuriname 4,1572,583
PiteňSweden 12,6907,885
PalmyraSyria 12,4407,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1515,686
PhetchabunThailand 17,32610,767
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,28210,739
PhraeThailand 17,36710,792
PhuketThailand 16,43110,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,44710,220
Prachin BuriThailand 17,15810,662
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,86310,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6902,914
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5216,538
PoltavaUkraine 12,7807,942
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 204127
PradoUruguay 415258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 484301
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Pana, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Paoli, InUsa 8,3515,189
Paris, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5825,954
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4225,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5605,320
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5434,687
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Perry, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1285,051
Philo, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1725,700
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4605,878
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1245,049
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3225,171
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2215,109
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2605,133
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2515,127
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9656,193
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9934,967
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9446,801
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9446,801
Portage, WiUsa 8,9605,568
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4435,247
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7536,682
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9465,559
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1495,064
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6146,596
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9444,937
Princeton, InUsa 8,3255,173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2525,128
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1275,672
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2402,635
PetaukeZambia 9,1195,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -