Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1828,191
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4408,352
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4078,331
YaoundeCameroon 8,3105,164
YokoCameroon 8,4955,279
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4105,226
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5817,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1736,322
YanjiChina 18,58311,548
YichangChina 18,99111,801
YinchuanChina 18,37811,420
YiningChina 16,22010,079
YariguiesColombia 4,5952,855
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7293,560
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8343,626
YazdIran 13,7188,525
YakushimaJapan 19,18211,920
YamagataJapan 18,18311,299
YamaguchiJapan 19,08311,858
YokkaichiJapan 18,60711,563
YokohamaJapan 18,32211,386
YonagoJapan 18,87611,730
YonagunijimaJapan 19,23411,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,06610,605
YeMyanmar 16,97510,548
YolaNigeria 8,7375,429
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,36812,036
YurimaguasPeru 3,4122,120
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6019,073
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,54710,904
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3168,896
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6996,649
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5387,792
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0266,230
York, PaUsa 8,1825,084
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4135,228
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2815,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -