Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5615,942
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8555,502
OranArgentina 1,114692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0658,740
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3108,271
OstendeBelgium 10,9466,802
ObidosBrazil 3,2932,046
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7374,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7205,419
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,6931,052
OdenseDenmark 11,6247,223
OtavaloEcuador 4,1192,560
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4477,113
OuluFinland 12,8437,981
OroomiehIran 13,1318,160
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6126,594
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0334,370
ObihiroJapan 17,75511,033
OfunatoJapan 18,04111,211
OitaJapan 19,09211,864
OkayamaJapan 18,85111,714
OkinoerabuJapan 19,23011,950
OmaezakiJapan 18,46711,475
OmuJapan 17,68110,987
OnahamaJapan 18,17711,296
OsakaJapan 18,70811,625
OshimaJapan 18,36011,409
OtaruJapan 17,89611,121
OwaseJapan 18,65811,595
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7795,455
OujoaMorocco 9,4095,847
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4707,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3426,426
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2786,387
OphirNew Zealand 10,2406,363
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3966,460
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2276,355
OcotalNicaragua 5,8613,642
OrlandNorway 12,1067,523
OsloNorway 11,9237,409
OhotskRussia 16,53110,273
OkhotskRussia 16,53110,273
OlekminskRussia 16,79210,435
OlenekRussia 15,8489,848
OmskRussia 15,4169,580
OnegaRussia 13,4048,330
OrenburgRussia 14,2398,848
OymyakonRussia 16,17510,052
OviedoSpain 9,8616,128
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,2847,633
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2576,995
OdessaUkraine 12,3887,698
OvrucUkraine 12,4717,749
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1355,676
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1285,051
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9736,197
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0095,598
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6725,389
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5045,284
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8676,753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9755,577
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3875,212
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1014,413
Orono, MeUsa 8,5725,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9465,559
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5395,306
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2665,136
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6975,405
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2915,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -