Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3708,929
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,2456,988
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4008,327
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3462,079
ZhengzhouChina 19,15511,903
ZhijiangChina 18,74211,646
ZagrebCroatia 11,3537,055
ZugspitzeGermany 11,1406,923
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,2196,971
ZahedanIran 14,2298,842
ZanjanIran 13,3848,317
ZacatecasMexico 7,6734,768
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,38611,425
ZinderNiger 8,7255,422
ZhobPakistan 15,0779,369
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,28910,744
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,28710,742
ZamoscPoland 12,0887,512
Zielona GoraPoland 11,6917,265
ZigalovoRussia 17,09610,624
ZiganskRussia 16,0869,996
ZyryankaRussia 15,7339,777
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0036,216
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9916,830
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3256,416
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2377,604
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,7437,919
ZitomirUkraine 12,4207,718
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,6177,841
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,6467,859
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5345,925
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1115,661
ZambeziZambia 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -