Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7849,187
TiranaAlbania 11,3477,051
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0495,623
TebessaAlgeria 10,1386,300
TimimounAlgeria 9,1345,676
TindoufAlgeria 8,4305,238
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8286,107
TrelewArgentina 1,457905
TucumanArgentina 868539
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1898,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1908,818
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8719,241
TibooburraAustralia 12,9248,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7918,570
TshaneBotswana 7,7334,806
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4251,507
TarauacaBrazil 2,9071,806
TauaBrazil 3,3682,093
TefeBrazil 3,2001,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2421,393
TeresinaBrazil 3,3302,069
TiriosBrazil 3,7492,330
TorresBrazil 825512
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5692,218
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,340832
TriunfoBrazil 3,3332,071
TucuruiBrazil 3,2011,989
TuriacuBrazil 3,5592,212
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5877,200
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2237,596
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3616,438
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2977,020
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4126,470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1965,714
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6275,361
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6335,364
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9666,193
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6875,398
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,560969
TaiyuanChina 18,91211,752
TaoyuanChina 19,30111,994
TengchongChina 17,61110,944
TønderDenmark 11,5137,154
TylstrupDenmark 11,7147,279
TystofteDenmark 11,6627,247
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7183,553
TahrirEgypt 11,6117,215
TantaEgypt 11,6437,235
TallinEstonia 12,5807,817
TartuEstonia 12,6307,848
TampereFinland 12,6277,847
TurkuFinland 12,5117,774
ToulonFrance 10,5326,545
ToulouseFrance 10,2956,397
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9015,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8145,477
TchibanGabon 7,8564,882
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2668,244
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0446,863
TamaleGhana 7,5804,710
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5317,165
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3217,035
TimehriGuyana 4,2192,621
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9433,693
TelaHonduras 6,1163,801
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7109,141
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7109,141
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5859,685
TabrizIran 13,2498,233
TeheranIran 13,5918,445
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0347,478
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1156,907
TarvisioItaly 11,2436,986
TermoliItaly 11,0536,869
TorinoItaly 10,7806,699
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,7876,703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6176,597
TrevicoItaly 11,0106,842
TrevisoItaly 11,1006,897
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,2016,961
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,7796,698
TabouIvory Coast 6,6744,148
TadotsuJapan 18,87511,729
TakadaJapan 18,39911,433
TakamatsuJapan 18,84711,712
TakayamaJapan 18,51511,505
TanegashimaJapan 19,15811,905
TatenoJapan 18,26711,351
TateyamaJapan 18,31111,379
TokushimaJapan 18,80711,687
TokyoJapan 18,30711,376
TomakomaiJapan 17,89011,117
TottoriJapan 18,79711,681
ToyamaJapan 18,50111,497
ToyookaJapan 18,74511,648
TsuJapan 18,61711,569
TsurugaJapan 18,63311,579
TsuyamaJapan 18,83011,701
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8249,211
TripoliLebanon 12,2277,598
TobrukLibya 11,1166,907
TripoliLibya 10,3216,414
TelsiaiLithuania 12,2957,640
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5186,536
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8706,134
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7026,029
ThyoloMalawi 9,3735,825
TawauMalaysia 16,96310,541
TessalitMali 8,5115,289
TimbuktuMali 7,9424,935
TombMali 7,9404,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4524,631
TacubayaMexico 7,1604,449
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3214,550
TarialanMongolia 17,40010,812
TosontsengelMongolia 17,24310,715
TsetserlegMongolia 17,52310,889
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,96611,164
TangierMorocco 9,2345,738
TarfayaMorocco 8,1405,059
TazaMorocco 9,2315,736
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,26410,728
TaungooMyanmar 17,10210,627
ThandweMyanmar 16,88810,494
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4337,726
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5696,568
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1866,330
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2676,380
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4216,476
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4966,522
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5826,576
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4666,504
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2316,358
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2296,357
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3776,449
TahouaNiger 8,4815,270
TillaberyNiger 8,1155,043
TaejonNorth Korea 19,27711,979
TromsoNorway 12,7827,943
TrondheimNorway 12,1247,534
ThumraitOman 13,0748,125
TacnaPeru 1,9351,202
TarapotoPeru 3,3682,093
TrujilloPeru 3,3952,110
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,74711,028
TorunPoland 11,9337,415
TimisoaraRomania 11,7007,271
TambovRussia 13,3358,287
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8619,235
TaraRussia 15,4199,582
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2379,468
TermezRussia 15,0219,334
TernejRussia 18,04711,215
TobolskRussia 15,0309,340
TomskRussia 16,0289,960
Tot’MaRussia 13,5768,436
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,2988,885
TuapseRussia 12,8978,014
TuraRussia 16,0649,982
TurukhanskRussia 15,5639,671
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0077,462
TortosaSpain 10,0296,232
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0999,383
TokerSudan 11,5887,201
TartousSyria 12,2557,615
TaipeiTaiwan 19,30111,994
TaboraTanzania 9,7906,084
TakThailand 17,19610,686
TrangThailand 16,48410,243
TabligboTogo 7,5894,716
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2032,612
TunisTunisia 10,3856,453
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8678,617
TireeUk 10,8976,772
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0176,846
TernopilUkraine 12,1877,573
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6564,758
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1728,185
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7464,813
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0994,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Temple, TxUsa 8,0975,031
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6414,749
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7294,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4725,265
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7576,063
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3575,193
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9885,585
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0785,020
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0075,597
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8314,866
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3545,813
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2459,473
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3232,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -