Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2757,006
Villa DoloresArgentina 679422
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 572355
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 739459
ViennaAustria 11,5247,161
VitebskBelarus 12,7247,907
VassourasBrazil 1,7361,079
VicosaBrazil 1,9191,192
VitoriaBrazil 2,1501,336
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,5251,569
VarnaBulgaria 12,0357,479
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0575,628
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0376,859
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7866,702
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7156,659
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0146,844
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0136,844
ValdiviaChile 1,6591,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,566973
VallenarChile 1,207750
ValparaisoChile 1,246774
VanguardiaColombia 4,2922,667
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2802,038
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,7687,312
VestervigDenmark 11,6067,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7223,555
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7693,585
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8683,646
VilsandiEstonia 12,3877,698
VaasaFinland 12,6027,831
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0586,871
VeravalIndia 14,7779,182
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8409,843
ValentiaIreland 10,3706,444
VeniceItaly 11,1016,898
VeronaItaly 11,0006,835
VicenzaItaly 11,0536,868
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8706,755
ViterboItaly 10,8836,763
VolterraItaly 10,8686,753
VientianeLaos 17,55010,906
VarenaLithuania 12,3437,670
VilniusLithuania 12,3947,702
VeracruzMexico 6,9434,314
VlissingenNetherlands 10,9976,834
VaernesNorway 12,1467,548
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,9717,439
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,2468,231
VillarricaParaguay 650404
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,9707,439
VanavaraRussia 16,48910,246
VasileviciRussia 12,5787,816
Velikie LukiRussia 12,7877,946
VerhojanskRussia 15,9299,898
ViljujskRussia 16,41810,202
VitimRussia 16,82110,453
Vize IslandRussia 14,2918,880
VladivostokRussia 18,45111,466
VolgogradRussia 13,4458,355
VologdaRussia 13,4068,330
VoronezRussia 13,1668,181
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3908,942
VytegraRussia 13,2578,238
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9237,409
ValenciaSpain 9,8676,131
ValladolidSpain 9,7836,080
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6205,978
VisbySweden 12,1697,562
VanTurkey 13,0228,092
ValleyUk 10,7356,671
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3667,684
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2026,339
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9468,045
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3335,799
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7606,686
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1595,692
Vevay, InUsa 8,2925,153
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8914,904
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0335,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -