Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1349,405
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7509,166
KhostAfghanistan 15,1739,429
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1509,414
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4202,125
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0968,138
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2987,021
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3518,297
KandiBenin 8,0254,987
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3115,786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3115,786
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9708,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0027,458
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0046,216
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7275,423
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8099,824
KashiChina 15,7989,817
KunmingChina 17,99411,182
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1825,084
KhargaEgypt 11,3197,034
KosseirEgypt 11,6817,259
KajaaniFinland 12,9248,031
KuopioFinland 12,8748,000
KuusamoFinland 13,0478,107
KarlsruheGermany 11,0926,893
KasselGermany 11,3057,025
KonstanzGermany 11,0496,866
KumasiGhana 7,3294,554
KalamataGreece 11,2657,000
KerkiraGreece 11,2566,995
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2977,020
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9636,812
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6837,260
KankanGuinea 6,9614,326
KindiaGuinea 6,6584,137
KissidougouGuinea 6,8254,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9707,439
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73711,644
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,73711,643
KeszthelyHungary 11,4917,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1536,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,54910,284
KotaIndia 15,4749,616
KozhikodeIndia 14,7779,182
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3869,561
KermanIran 13,9008,637
KermanshahIran 13,1848,193
Khoram AbadIran 13,2478,232
KilkennyIreland 10,5566,560
KingstonJamaica 5,8453,632
KagoshimaJapan 19,20711,935
KanazawaJapan 18,55311,529
KaruizawaJapan 18,39711,432
KatsuuraJapan 18,26811,352
KawaguchikoJapan 18,40011,434
KitamiesashiJapan 17,68610,990
KobeJapan 18,73411,642
KochiJapan 18,90911,750
KofuJapan 18,41511,443
KumagayaJapan 18,33011,391
KumamotoJapan 19,18311,921
KumejimaJapan 19,28111,982
KureJapan 18,98411,797
KushiroJapan 17,66710,978
KutchanJapan 17,93011,142
KyotoJapan 18,68011,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,19210,062
KitaleKenya 10,3506,432
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0478,108
KufraLibya 10,6206,599
KaunasLithuania 12,3327,663
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2177,592
KybartaiLithuania 12,2597,618
KarongaMalawi 9,6075,970
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,53510,275
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11210,634
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,20610,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,50510,256
KuantanMalaysia 16,36510,170
KuchingMalaysia 16,46510,232
KayesMali 7,1174,423
KeniebaMali 7,0054,353
KidalMali 8,4115,227
KitaMali 7,1574,447
KoutiaMali 7,4184,610
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6689,115
KisinevMoldova 12,2917,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,19311,305
KhatgalMongolia 17,23710,711
KhovdMongolia 16,85810,476
KhujirtMongolia 17,63810,960
KhutagMongolia 17,45010,844
KenitraMorocco 9,0745,639
KalewaMyanmar 17,13710,649
KathaMyanmar 17,37010,794
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61910,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,87210,485
KengtungMyanmar 17,52210,888
KhamtiMyanmar 17,38510,803
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2714,518
KathmanduNepal 16,46210,230
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6857,883
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2556,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4156,472
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2836,390
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3926,458
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4316,482
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3006,400
KanoNigeria 8,5705,326
KangnungNorth Korea 19,07311,852
KarasjokNorway 13,0138,086
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8077,337
KristiansandNorway 11,6827,259
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,9937,453
KhasabOman 13,6758,498
KarachiPakistan 14,6229,086
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6409,098
KhanpurPakistan 15,1099,389
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7039,137
KororPalau 17,04010,589
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,8087,337
KlodzkoPoland 11,6687,251
KoszalinPoland 11,8607,370
KrakowPoland 11,8437,359
KalakanRussia 17,35010,781
KaliningradRussia 12,1367,541
KamenskoeRussia 15,3649,547
KandalaksaRussia 13,2168,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6918,508
KazanRussia 13,8958,634
KemRussia 13,2638,242
KerchRussia 12,7507,923
KhabarovskRussia 17,81911,073
KirenskRussia 16,90010,502
KirovRussia 13,9478,667
KljuciRussia 15,9449,908
KolpasevRussia 15,8299,836
KorfRussia 15,4789,618
KostromaRussia 13,4208,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9899,314
KotlasRussia 13,8038,578
KrasnodarRussia 12,9388,040
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5719,055
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,4288,966
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,47010,235
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9158,647
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9488,667
KurganRussia 14,9119,266
KurskRussia 12,9668,057
KyraRussia 17,83211,081
KigaliRwanda 9,7156,037
KoldaSenegal 6,7314,183
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7234,178
KosiceSlovakia 11,8617,370
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7624,824
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,80411,685
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9479,288
KadugliSudan 10,4276,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0546,869
KassalaSudan 11,3037,024
KhartoumSudan 10,9536,806
KostiSudan 10,8266,728
KalmarSweden 12,0117,464
KaresuandoSweden 12,8617,992
KarlstadSweden 12,0177,467
KristianstadSweden 11,8577,368
KamishliSyria 12,7917,948
KanchanaburiThailand 17,01610,574
Khlong YaiThailand 17,07710,612
Khon KaenThailand 17,45610,847
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,04510,592
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,28510,741
KairouanTunisia 10,2976,398
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4647,745
KarsTurkey 13,0788,127
KastamonuTurkey 12,3847,695
KayseriTurkey 12,3997,705
KonyaTurkey 12,1317,538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4218,961
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5419,036
KinlossUk 11,1286,915
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,9018,017
KievUkraine 12,5477,797
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8187,965
KirovogradUkraine 12,5777,816
KlepininoUkraine 12,5997,829
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6917,886
Kovel’Ukraine 12,2067,585
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6277,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4826,514
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7335,427
Keene, NhUsa 8,4005,220
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4865,274
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9345,551
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7204,176
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3385,802
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4358,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5815,332
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6784,771
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4646,502
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1758,187
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8288,593
KabompoZambia 8,4935,278
KabweZambia 8,8465,497
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8525,501
KafirondaZambia 8,9165,541
KaomaZambia 8,4845,272
KasamaZambia 9,3345,800
KasempaZambia 8,6525,376
KawambwaZambia 9,1655,695
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -