Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4725,886
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7476,057
DavisAntarctica 8,3225,171
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5749,056
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0479,350
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4839,000
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4067,709
DhakaBangladesh 16,80010,440
D’UccleBelgium 10,9916,830
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0591,279
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9011,181
DouradosBrazil 1,070665
DoualaCameroon 8,1575,069
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0825,644
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0606,251
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3367,045
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9685,573
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1826,949
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0465,621
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6666,007
DuianChina 17,74811,029
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3067,026
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7227,284
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8613,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7243,557
DabaaEgypt 11,4427,110
DakhlaEgypt 11,1846,950
DijonFrance 10,7806,699
DresdenGermany 11,5417,172
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3317,662
DebrecenHungary 11,8177,343
DalatangiIceland 11,4127,091
DaltonganjIndia 16,21010,073
DarbhangaIndia 16,46310,230
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,36110,788
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,37110,794
DumkaIndia 16,52110,266
DwarkaIndia 14,7209,147
DezfulIran 13,2128,210
DublinIreland 10,6726,632
DecimomannuItaly 10,4696,505
DobbiacoItaly 11,1716,942
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0604,387
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1057,522
DagorettiKenya 10,3816,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5427,794
DedzaMalawi 9,3915,836
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,96511,164
DashbalbarMongolia 17,90311,125
DaweiMyanmar 16,91810,513
De BiltNetherlands 11,1286,915
De KooyNetherlands 11,1656,938
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1666,939
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2966,398
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2536,371
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1446,303
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,7677,312
DalbandinPakistan 14,5329,031
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2239,460
DirPakistan 15,3849,560
DroshPakistan 15,3849,560
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,30011,372
DohaQatar 13,2028,204
DorohoiRomania 12,1597,556
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7829,185
DudinkaRussia 15,2359,467
DzardzanRussia 15,8669,859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1188,152
DakarSenegal 6,7084,169
DaruSierra Leone 6,6544,135
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2375,119
DamazinSudan 10,9096,779
DongolaSudan 10,9646,813
DamascusSyria 12,2387,605
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2397,605
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6297,848
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1659,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2856,391
DjerbaTunisia 10,2056,342
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7427,918
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0436,862
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8116,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7717,936
DonetskUkraine 12,9468,045
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5518,420
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8244,862
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0234,986
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2325,115
Danville, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6774,770
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6436,614
David City, NeUsa 9,0255,609
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3745,204
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5346,546
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5454,688
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7226,042
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Delphine, InUsa 8,5885,337
Denton, MdUsa 8,0515,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2765,764
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9005,530
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5925,339
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1095,039
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1546,310
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8425,494
Dover, DeUsa 8,0515,003
Dover, TnUsa 8,1265,049
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3545,813
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Durham, NhUsa 8,3835,209
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -