Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2989,507
FarahAfghanistan 14,4438,975
FormosaArgentina 583362
ForrestAustralia 13,0628,117
FrancistownBotswana 8,3885,213
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0682,528
FloraniaBrazil 3,5742,221
FlorestaBrazil 3,2372,012
FlorianoBrazil 3,1531,960
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,006625
FormosaBrazil 2,0721,288
FortalezaBrazil 3,6842,290
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 734456
FrancaBrazil 1,603996
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4626,501
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1646,938
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9996,835
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6647,248
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5886,580
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8017,333
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2977,020
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3407,047
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6495,375
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6395,369
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6256,603
FayaChad 9,8846,142
FamagustaCyprus 12,1057,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5227,160
FarafraEgypt 11,1866,951
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1675,075
FichtelbergGermany 11,4507,115
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,1816,948
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4337,105
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4186,474
FaranahGuinea 6,8204,238
FalconaraItaly 11,0456,864
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9176,784
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0586,871
FonniItaly 10,5406,550
FrontoneItaly 10,9976,834
FrosinoneItaly 10,9156,783
FukauraJapan 18,11211,255
FukueJapan 19,35812,029
FukuiJapan 18,60711,563
FukuokaJapan 19,19611,929
FukushimaJapan 18,19011,303
FukuyamaJapan 18,91611,754
FushikiJapan 18,51011,503
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6819,744
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1096,282
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8706,134
FunchalMadeira 8,3295,176
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1323,189
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1465,683
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8967,393
FaroPortugal 9,2175,728
FerganaRussia 15,4439,596
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5194,051
FalunSweden 12,1937,577
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9176,784
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6607,867
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1348,162
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1515,686
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5405,928
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5865,335
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4055,223
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9745,577
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3865,211
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2874,528
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3374,559
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6335,986
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4805,269
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6815,394
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9185,542
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2625,755
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9404,313
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3405,183
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5265,298
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3145,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2145,104
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9694,952
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9356,173
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -