Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9975,591
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8926,147
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8976,150
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2166,348
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 350218
AzulArgentina 615382
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4347,727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7458,541
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7898,569
AmberleyAustralia 12,6867,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3538,298
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4788,375
AimoresBrazil 2,1511,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9151,811
AltamiraBrazil 3,1981,987
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6811,666
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6411,020
ApodiBrazil 3,5552,209
AracajuBrazil 3,1361,949
AracuaiBrazil 2,2821,418
AragarcasBrazil 1,8231,133
AraxaBrazil 1,7211,070
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3512,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7227,906
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6717,874
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5855,956
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5235,918
AbecheChad 9,7816,078
AntofagastaChile 1,515941
AricaChile 1,9131,189
AltaiChina 16,62910,334
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1422,574
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1822,599
AraucaColombia 4,4912,791
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8463,633
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7623,581
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5767,193
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7207,283
AswanEgypt 11,4397,108
AsyutEgypt 11,4457,112
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0503,759
AsmaraEritrea 11,5277,163
AssabEritrea 11,7647,310
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1676,939
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6336,608
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5975,343
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0426,862
AccraGhana 7,3764,583
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7667,312
AthensGreece 11,4467,112
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4337,105
AasiaatGreenland 11,1446,925
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9336,794
AputiteqGreenland 11,2396,984
AkureyriIceland 11,3287,039
AgraIndia 15,7519,788
AhmedabadIndia 15,0869,375
AkolaIndia 15,4009,569
AllahabadIndia 16,0439,969
AmritsarIndia 15,5829,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0549,976
AbadanIran 13,1218,153
ArakIran 13,4018,327
AlbengaItaly 10,7376,672
AlgheroItaly 10,5126,532
AmendolaItaly 11,0746,881
AnconaItaly 11,0566,870
ArezzoItaly 10,9366,796
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0264,366
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0844,402
AbashiriJapan 17,62210,950
AburatsuJapan 19,12511,885
AikawaJapan 18,36511,412
AjiroJapan 18,37911,421
AkitaJapan 18,14411,275
AkuneJapan 19,23911,955
AomoriJapan 18,04111,211
AsahikawaJapan 17,76911,042
AsosanJapan 19,14911,899
AmmanJordan 12,1257,535
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8759,865
AinaziLatvia 12,4997,767
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5966,585
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8006,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3096,406
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8776,759
AtarMauritania 7,5034,662
AgalegaMauritius 11,6517,240
AcapulcoMexico 6,9694,331
AayanbulagMongolia 17,35210,783
AltaiMongolia 17,25410,722
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,68310,989
AgadirMorocco 8,5635,321
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1286,915
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2396,363
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3836,452
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4976,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6496,618
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6496,618
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6496,618
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6496,618
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6143,489
AgadezNiger 8,8535,501
AsuncionParaguay 687427
ArequipaPeru 2,1701,349
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,56011,534
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9724,332
AradRomania 11,7267,287
AjanRussia 16,96610,543
AldanRussia 16,98210,553
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7638,553
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,4669,611
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,29010,744
AnadyrRussia 14,7509,166
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5288,407
ArmavirRussia 13,0828,130
AstrakhanRussia 13,6358,473
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3547,056
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7266,044
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7406,052
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7796,077
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5445,931
Abu HamedSudan 11,2426,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9396,798
AqiqSudan 11,6197,220
ArbaatSudan 11,5927,204
AromaSudan 11,3007,022
AtbaraSudan 11,2016,960
Abu KamalSyria 12,6557,864
AleppoSyria 12,4237,720
AranyaprathetThailand 17,21210,696
AtakpameTogo 7,6234,737
AdanaTurkey 12,3047,646
AfyonTurkey 12,0107,463
AnkaraTurkey 12,2507,612
AntalyaTurkey 11,9337,415
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2428,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1506,928
AberporthUk 10,6436,614
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6906,643
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5407,792
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6097,836
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4528,359
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4358,348
ArtigasUruguay 182113
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4735,887
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Ada, MnUsa 9,5575,939
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5895,337
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6994,784
Akron, OhUsa 8,3995,219
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1305,673
Albany, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4065,223
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0915,649
Albion, NeUsa 9,1355,676
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9705,574
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7395,431
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3205,792
Algona, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Alice, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2145,104
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3695,822
Alma, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8915,525
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3095,164
Amite, LaUsa 7,7174,795
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1348,162
Anderson, InUsa 8,4525,252
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8374,870
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4195,232
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5895,337
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8787,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3784,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8664,888
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3285,797
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Athens, GaUsa 7,7404,810
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7504,816
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0665,012
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3049,510
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6334,743
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2606,376
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Austin, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8549,231
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4939,627
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7132,928
AdenYemen 11,9687,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -